AL
McCalla
Welcome to McCalla, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$396,984
Average Sales Price
$299,850
Median Sales Price
173
Total Listings
12,788
Population Data provided by Attom Data
Listings
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,174 SqFt1/47 47Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$415,000
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,497 SqFt1/29 29Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$300,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,865 SqFt1/27 27Open Sat 11AM-3PM
$394,850
RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
$280,000
$279,900
12673 BROWNE WAY, Mccalla, AL 35111
3 Beds2 Baths1,657 SqFt
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC Central
$365,000
$365,000
5616 ELLIOTT CIRCLE, Mccalla, AL 35111
3 Beds3 Baths2,752 SqFt
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC Central
$137,615
$145,000
5.1%12530 MARSHALL DRIVE, Mccalla, AL 35111
3 Beds2 Baths1,475 SqFt
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC Central
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
listing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.74 3
Bedrooms 3.7 4
Year Built 2007 2011
Lot Size 265,883 Sqft 21,780 Sqft
Population
12.8K
12.8K in 2020
Density
378.4
per square mile
Households
5K
25% with children